Veterinary Services

GSIN: F021A

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
6
Total Value
$449,171.25
Average Contract
$74,862

Market Trend

2020
$65,540
1 contracts
avg $65,540
2019
$156,231.25
2 contracts
avg $78,116
2018
$146,900
1 contracts
avg $146,900
2016
$80,500
2 contracts
avg $80,500

Top Suppliers

$146,900
AltaVista Animal Hospital

1 contracts in this category

$80,500
VPC Neuropath Consulting Inc

1 contracts in this category

$70,000
Dr.Michelle Cutler Veterinary Corporation

1 contracts in this category

$65,540

Top Buyers

National Defence

1 contracts

$80,500
$86,231.25

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2020-10-13Veterinary Services – RCMP Breeding Farm Pakenham, OntarioDr.Michelle Cutler Veterinary CorporationRoyal Canadian Mounted Police$65,540
2019-06-18Veterinary Care for Vertebrate Animals at Canada Centre for Inland WatersVPC Neuropath Consulting IncEnvironment and Climate Change Canada$70,000
2019-03-29Post-mortem examination of beluga carcasses stranded on the shores of the St. Lawrence Estuary in 2019-2023.Service de diagnostic, Faculté de médecine vétérinaire Université de MontréalFisheries and Oceans Canada$86,231.25
2018-05-01Veterinary Services – RCMP Stables, Ottawa, ONOttawa Valley Veterinary Professional CorporationRoyal Canadian Mounted Police$146,900
2016-11-17Veterinary ServicesOttawa Valley Veterinary Professional CorporationRoyal Canadian Mounted Police—
2016-11-16Veterinary Supplies and ServicesAltaVista Animal HospitalNational Defence$80,500