Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - Repair

GSIN: JX6115

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
25
Total Value
$2,263,828.63
Average Contract
$90,553

Market Trend

2022
$80,109.24
1 contracts
avg $80,109
2021
$114,925
2 contracts
avg $114,925
2018
$435,800.67
5 contracts
avg $87,160
2017
$426,056.19
5 contracts
avg $85,211
2016
$221,488.09
2 contracts
avg $110,744

Top Suppliers

12094 Yukon Inc.

2 contracts in this category

$306,407.85
Toromont Industries Limited

2 contracts in this category

$262,218.53
B & B Dynamo & Armature Ltd.

2 contracts in this category

$212,024
Toromont Industries Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$197,454.39
$184,571.09
$183,586.74
Schnurr Power Corporation

1 contracts in this category

$168,000
Mayday Electric Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$132,028.2
Collicutt Energy Services

1 contracts in this category

$114,925
$106,777.4

Top Buyers

National Defence

1 contracts

$36,842.78

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2022-06-29Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairTOROMONT INDUSTRIES LTD./ INDUSTRIES TOROMONT LTEE.Public Services and Procurement Canada$80,109.24
2021-09-27Back-Up Power Generator Maintenance, Supply and Repair in British ColumbiaCW Manufacturing LtdRoyal Canadian Mounted Police—
2021-07-28Generator Maintenance- Test and Maintain Electrical, Life Safety and Emergency Generators, AlbertaCollicutt Energy ServicesRoyal Canadian Mounted Police$114,925
2018-05-16Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairCummins Canada ULCPublic Services and Procurement Canada$89,982.45
2018-04-09Facilities & Generator Maintenance12094 Yukon Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$132,247.5
2018-02-12Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairToromont Industries LimitedPublic Services and Procurement Canada$73,250.44
2018-02-06Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairTOROMONT INDUSTRIES LTD./ INDUSTRIES TOROMONT LTEE.Public Services and Procurement Canada$103,477.5
2018-01-31GeneratorInternational Power SystemsNational Defence$36,842.78
2017-09-19Generator MaintenanceCUMMINS EST DU CANADA SEC/ CUMMINS EASTERN CANADA LPPublic Services and Procurement Canada$106,777.4
2017-07-28Generating sets preventive maintenance service, various locations, Côte Nord (Québec)Av-Tech inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$43,018.43
2017-07-05Health Canada - 1001 St-Laurent West, Longueuil (Quebec) J4K 1C7Hewitt Equipment Limited / Hewitt Équipement limitéePublic Services and Procurement Canada$81,093.59
2017-06-21Back-Up Power Generator Maintenance and RepairSchnurr Power CorporationRoyal Canadian Mounted Police$168,000
2017-01-10Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairCummins Western CanadaPublic Services and Procurement Canada$27,166.77
2016-10-17Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairToromont Industries LimitedPublic Services and Procurement Canada$188,968.09
2016-10-13Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairProton Energy Systems, IncPublic Services and Procurement Canada$32,520
2015-12-24Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairToromont Industries Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$197,454.39
2015-09-18Test and Maintain Electrical, Life Safety and Emergency Generators in the Province of Alberta.Total Power Ltd.Royal Canadian Mounted Police$48,925
2015-09-01Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical - RepairHewitt Equipment Limited / Hewitt Équipement limitéePublic Services and Procurement Canada$103,477.5
2015-05-12Generator Repairintegrated power systems Corp.Public Services and Procurement Canada$30,000
2015-05-08Generator Maintenance12094 Yukon Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$174,160.35