Fans, Air Circulators and Blower Equipment

GSIN: N4140

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
30
Total Value
$12,510,903.83
Average Contract
$417,030

Market Trend

2021
$332,756.5
2 contracts
avg $166,378
2020
$3,888,351.39
1 contracts
avg $3,888,351
2019
$174,023.62
3 contracts
avg $58,008
2018
$7,523,973.8
7 contracts
avg $1,074,853
2017
$86,806
2 contracts
avg $86,806

Top Suppliers

Simex Defense

1 contracts in this category

$6,378,736
BAE Systems (Canada) Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$3,888,351.39
Kaycom Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$609,144.8
Johnson Controls Canada LP

3 contracts in this category

$396,659.25
Unisource technology

1 contracts in this category

$277,553.09
Micmac Fire & Safety Source Ltd

1 contracts in this category

$171,824.51
Thales Canada Defence and Security

1 contracts in this category

$136,000
SIMEX DEFENCE INC. / DEFENSE SIMEX INC.

2 contracts in this category

$114,274.74
Allentown LLC

1 contracts in this category

$108,597.25
Delta T Products Ltd

2 contracts in this category

$98,846.75

Top Buyers

National Defence

9 contracts

$7,009,727.27
$86,806

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2021-03-19Fans, Air Circulators and Blower EquipmentAllentown LLCPublic Services and Procurement Canada$108,597.25
2021-02-26Control PartsJohnson Controls Canada LPPublic Services and Procurement Canada$224,159.25
2020-12-31Submarine SparesBAE Systems (Canada) Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$3,888,351.39
2019-11-08HLVW SeparatorJHT defenceNational Defence$1,752.32
2019-03-14MHE –MIRROR/MIRROR ASSEMBLYJHT defenceNational Defence$446.79
2019-02-04Compact PPV Fan with Battery (Positive Pressure Ventilation)Micmac Fire & Safety Source LtdNational Defence$171,824.51
2018-12-28FAN, CENTRIFUGALSIMEX DEFENCENational Defence$43,414.56
2018-11-05Motor FanThales Canada Defence and SecurityNational Defence$136,000
2018-04-09Fans, Air Circulators and Blower EquipmentAerzen Blowers and Compressors of Canada Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$39,790.06
2018-03-13FAN,VANEAXIALUnisource technologyNational Defence$277,553.09
2018-02-20PARTS FOR STEAM GENERATORSimex DefenseNational Defence$6,378,736
2018-02-09Portable Mist Collector (Lev-co model 02-065 or equivalent)Diversitech Equipment & Sales (1984) Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$39,335.29
2018-01-22FAN, CENTRIFUGALKaycom Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$609,144.8
2017-11-27Modernization of room controls at the Canadian Space Agency (CSA) in Saint-HubertExcel Climatisation Inc.Canadian Space Agency$86,806
2017-10-13Fan, VentilatingSimex Defence Inc.National Defence—
2016-11-24Fans, Air Circulators and Blower EquipmentDelta T Products LtdPublic Services and Procurement Canada$61,669.75
2016-10-21Fan, VentilatingSimex Defence Inc.National Defence—
2016-01-12FAN, VANEAXIALSIMEX DEFENCE INC. / DEFENSE SIMEX INC.Public Services and Procurement Canada$93,563.14
2015-07-13Control PartsJohnson Controls Canada LPPublic Services and Procurement Canada$52,500
2014-12-12TLAV SPARE PARTS - FAN, CIRCULATINGSIMEX DEFENCE INC. / DEFENSE SIMEX INC.Public Services and Procurement Canada$20,711.6