Evaluation & Performance Measurement Services

GSIN: R123AQ

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
47
Total Value
$19,357,431.86
Average Contract
$411,860

Market Trend

2022
$2,712,000
4 contracts
avg $678,000
2021
$4,772,407.88
5 contracts
avg $1,590,803
2020
$45,098.94
1 contracts
avg $45,099
2019
$194,360
1 contracts
avg $194,360
2017
$717,300.28
4 contracts
avg $179,325

Top Suppliers

Borden Ladner Gervais LLP

1 contracts in this category

$4,500,000
FERENCE & COMPANY CONSULTING LTD.

3 contracts in this category

$2,852,360
Auguste Solutions & Associates Inc.

2 contracts in this category

$1,660,000
Belle Browne Molnar & Delicate Consulting

1 contracts in this category

$1,500,000
PRA Inc,

7 contracts in this category

$1,494,372.94
Stiles Associates Inc

1 contracts in this category

$1,200,000
R.A. Malatest & Associates Ltd.

2 contracts in this category

$990,000
BDO Canada LLP

2 contracts in this category

$793,959.38
Donna Cona Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$700,000
Kelly Sears Consulting Group Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$678,000

Top Buyers

$829,738.26
$2,906,360
$715,546.42
$149,760.68
Health Canada

2 contracts

$336,307.31

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2022-04-13Professional Evaluation Services for Canadian Heritage policies, programs and initiativesKelly Sears Consulting Group Inc.Canadian Heritage$678,000
2022-04-13Professional Evaluation Services for Canadian Heritage policies, programs and initiativesBDO Canada LLPCanadian Heritage$678,000
2022-04-13Professional Evaluation Services for Canadian Heritage policies, programs and initiativesPRA Inc,Canadian Heritage$678,000
2022-04-13Professional Evaluation Services for Canadian Heritage policies, programs and initiativesFERENCE & COMPANY CONSULTING LTD.Canadian Heritage$678,000
2021-09-22TSPS – Joint Evaluation and Audit of the Spruce Budworm Early Intervention Strategy – Phase IIBDO Canada LLPNatural Resources Canada$115,959.38
2021-09-01Guiding future smartEarth investments to support socioeconomic benefits of new Canadian Space Agency CSAwater-related Space-Based EO missions:WaterSat, WildFireSat and Terrestrial Snow Mass Mission.Euroconsult North America Services Inc.Canadian Space Agency—
2021-08-25Summer Dynamic Vehicle Testing FacilityPMG TECHNOLOGIESNational Research Council Canada—
2021-08-25Horizontal Evaluation of the Implementation of Indigenous Advisory and Monitoring Committees for Energy Infrastructure ProjectsT.I.7 Inc. (Operating as Innovation 7)Natural Resources Canada$156,448.5
2021-05-21Evaluation & Performance Measurement ServicesBorden Ladner Gervais LLPPublic Services and Procurement Canada$4,500,000
2020-04-14Semi-structured telephone interviews for the measurement of two indicators of the Departmental Results Framework (DRF) for the Canadian Space AgencyPRA Inc,Canadian Space Agency$45,098.94
2019-12-16Multiculturalism Program’s performance measurement strategyFERENCE & COMPANY CONSULTING LTD.Canadian Heritage$194,360
2017-12-07Evaluation of the European Space Agency (ESA) Contribution Program of the Canadian Space Agency (CSA)PRA Inc,Canadian Space Agency$104,661.74
2017-11-09TBIPS - Multiple ResourcesKPMG LLPNatural Resources Canada$226,881.4
2017-11-02Scaling-up processes on direct reduction of chromite and CFD modelling of relevant furnacesKingston Process MetallurgyNatural Resources Canada$216,257.14
2017-02-06Evaluation & Performance Measurement ServicesHay Group Limited/Le Group Hay LimiteePublic Services and Procurement Canada$169,500
2016-04-20Health Benefits Modeling, Expert Elicitation and Analysis Relating to a Product StandardIndustrial Economics, IncorporatedHealth Canada$299,999
2016-03-03TSPS Solutions for the evaluation of the National Anti-Drug StrategyGoss Gilroy Inc.Department of Justice Canada—
2016-02-29TSPS Solutions for the evaluation of the Justice Partnership and Innovation ProgramPRA Inc,Department of Justice Canada—
2016-02-11TSPS Solutions for the evaluation of the Access to Justice in Both Official Languages InitiativeGoss Gilroy Inc.Department of Justice Canada—
2016-01-18TSPS Solutions for the evaluation of the Contravention Act ProgramPRA Inc,Department of Justice Canada$135,995