Health and Safety Consultation and Training

GSIN: U099SA

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
9
Total Value
$772,596.38
Average Contract
$85,844

Market Trend

2020
$0
1 contracts
2019
$28,246.38
2 contracts
avg $28,246
2015
$0
1 contracts
2014
$394,100
3 contracts
avg $131,367
2012
$350,250
2 contracts
avg $175,125

Top Suppliers

Canpro Pacific Services Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$324,000
RTP Consulting

2 contracts in this category

$315,000
Workplace Safety & Prevention Services

1 contracts in this category

$79,100
73719 Newfoundland & Labrador Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$28,246.38
LEVITT-SAFETY LIMITED

1 contracts in this category

$26,250

Top Buyers

$79,100
$28,246.38
National Defence

1 contracts

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2020-06-10General Health and Safety TrainingCalian Ltd.National Defence—
2019-09-06Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) Training for the Canada School of Public Service (CSPS) OHS committee members, safety representatives, supervisors and managers73719 Newfoundland & Labrador Inc.Canada School of Public Service$28,246.38
2019-03-06OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING COURSE AND CONSULTANT SERVICES for the Canadian Space Agency (CSA) (different locations)Workplace Safety & Prevention ServicesCanadian Space Agency—
2015-09-29Consulting services - Health & Safety TrainingInfrastructure Health and Safety AssociationPublic Services and Procurement Canada—
2014-08-07OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING COURSE AND CONSULTANT SERVICES at the David Florida Laboratory (DFL) in OttawaWorkplace Safety & Prevention ServicesCanadian Space Agency$79,100
2014-05-13Food Sanitation Inspection ServicesRTP ConsultingCorrectional Service of Canada$157,500
2014-05-13Food Sanitation Inspection Services, Prairie RegionRTP ConsultingCorrectional Service of Canada$157,500
2012-10-30Safety Training CoursesCanpro Pacific Services Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$324,000
2012-08-01Safety Training Courses, Cold Lake, ABLEVITT-SAFETY LIMITEDPublic Services and Procurement Canada$26,250