Batteries and cells and accessories

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
25
Total Value
$5,260,588.42
Average Contract
$210,424

Market Trend

2026
$1,937,651.3
7 contracts
avg $484,413
2025
$1,482,765.44
5 contracts
avg $370,691
2024
$848,161.7
10 contracts
avg $121,166
2023
$992,009.98
4 contracts
avg $330,670

Top Suppliers

PMAK Smart Systems & Solutions Corp.

1 contracts in this category

$1,895,527.78
$1,150,703.14
SPAR Power Technologies Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$546,579.5
Quantum International Services Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$377,651.94
Simex Defence Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$353,016.48
ATLANTEK POWER SERVICES INC

3 contracts in this category

$317,595.54
Cantec Systems

1 contracts in this category

$146,422.82
Solas Consulting Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$113,060
CPE Division B inc.

1 contracts in this category

$106,880.76
LES SOLUTIONS SNOWHOUSE 2014 INC.

1 contracts in this category

$77,602.75

Top Buyers

National Defence

9 contracts

$2,812,331.02
Tiffany Dagenais

1 contracts

$46,201.31
$65,444.4
Transport Canada

1 contracts

$113,060

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-07-08Rechargeable BatteriesPMAK Smart Systems & Solutions Corp.National Defence$1,895,527.78
2026-04-13Multiple Victoria-Class Spares : BATTERY, STORAGESimex Defence Inc.National Defence—
2026-04-13Multiple Victoria-Class Spares : CONNECTOR, FIXED, ELEJHT Defense IncNational Defence—
2026-04-13Multiple Victoria-Class Spares : CONNECTOR, FIXED, ELEJHT Defense Inc.National Defence—
2026-02-18Telecommunication BatteriesToromont Arctic LtdRoyal Canadian Mounted Police$65,444.4
2026-02-18T8009-250111 - Teledyne Webb BatteriesTELEDYNE WEBB RESEARCHPublic Services and Procurement Canada$-63,032.88
2026-02-05Multiple Victoria-Class Spares - BATTERY,NONRECHARGEABLE,CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY, RECEIVER,HEADGEAR, BEACON,DISTRESSGCPROC Ltd.National Defence$39,712
2025-09-24Subsea Sentinel Nodes Battery ReplacementCellula Robotics Ltd.National Defence—
2025-07-2423332-220150B Hybrid Power SystemTECHSOL MARINE INC., François Lessard, in Joint VenturePublic Services and Procurement Canada$1,150,703.14
2025-04-14W0100-256663 Symmetra PX Backup Power Supply RefitATLANTEK POWER SERVICES INCPublic Services and Procurement Canada$183,666.54
2025-03-12Schneider-APC UPS Battery ReplacementCPE Division B inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$106,880.76
2025-01-03W0100-256398 - Power Distribution UnitsATLANTEK POWER SERVICES INCPublic Services and Procurement Canada$41,515
2024-10-21Stranded Energy in Lithium-ion Energy Storage SystemsSolas Consulting Inc.Transport Canada$113,060
2024-09-23Corral C HHTI BatteriesQuantum International Services Ltd.National Defence$377,651.94
2024-09-17F1625-240060 - Glider Battery PackTELEDYNE WEBB RESEARCHPublic Services and Procurement Canada$33,561.99
2024-08-27STORAGE BATTERYPrairie BatteryTiffany Dagenais$46,201.31
2024-06-21M134D BatteriesCantec SystemsNational Defence$146,422.82
2024-04-0323240-240437 Onduleur à batterieAdor tech Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$53,660.89
2024-03-06Battery for Vehicles, Gensets and Combat SupportSimex Defence Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada—
2024-03-06Battery for Vehicles, Gensets and Combat SupportCantec SystemsPublic Services and Procurement Canada—