Information Technology Service Delivery

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
33
Total Value
$28,554,839.6
Average Contract
$865,298

Market Trend

2028
$1,269,216.01
1 contracts
avg $1,269,216
2026
$1,830,456.75
4 contracts
avg $610,152
2025
$3,879,140.78
9 contracts
avg $431,016
2024
$18,620,265.92
14 contracts
avg $1,432,328
2023
$2,815,492.26
3 contracts
avg $938,497

Top Suppliers

S.i. Systems

2 contracts in this category

$13,442,814.45
Michael Wager Consulting Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$2,082,798
Experis Canada Inc.

2 contracts in this category

$1,694,295
Close Reach Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$1,269,216.01
Convergint Technologies Ltd

1 contracts in this category

$1,199,380
ADRM Technology Consulting Group corp.

1 contracts in this category

$928,521
IBISKA Telecom Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$814,165
MDOS CONSULTING INC

1 contracts in this category

$755,970
IIC Technologies Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$675,220.2
49 SOLUTIONS INC.

1 contracts in this category

$599,352

Top Buyers

National Defence

13 contracts

$19,628,068.71
$717,515.83
Transport Canada

2 contracts

$1,415,053.8
$220,918.6
Krys Pikula

1 contracts

$599,352
$755,970
$101,089.8

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-10-07TBIPS - I.11 Technology Architect – Level 3Convergint Technologies LtdNational Defence$1,199,380
2026-07-23 TBIPS I.10 Technical Architect, Level 3 for NRC IRAPTEKsystems Canada Corp./Société TEKsystems Canada; TEKsystems Global Services Corp. In Joint VentureNational Research Council Canada—
2026-05-06INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST IN SUPPORT TO IMAGING SYSTEMS PROGRAM MANAGEMENTLeo-Pisces Services Group, Inc.National Defence$389,714.4
2026-02-02Application and Dashboard Development ServicesNewFound Recruiting CorporationNational Defence$241,362.35
2025-12-12ACAN-NRCan FOR-CAST ResearchNova Cast Inc o/a FOR-CAST Research & AnalyticsNatural Resources Canada$90,562.5
2025-12-04Department of National Defence Digital Recruitment PlatformVidCruiter Inc.National Defence$203,400
2025-08-27ACAN- NRCan-SmartWay ToolsEastern Research Group IncNatural Resources Canada$130,356.1
2025-08-21Safety and Risk Assessment Certification and Accreditation for Digital ProjectsCalian Ltd.Transport Canada$486,532.8
2025-08-19Multimodal Training and Credential Management SystemADRM Technology Consulting Group corp.Transport Canada$928,521
2025-07-04TBIPS Information Technology Security Threat and Risk Assessment and Certification and Accreditation Analyst Level 2Altis TechnologyNational Defence$262,877.55
2025-06-17IT Programmer/Software Developer Support ServicesExperis Canada Inc.National Defence$452,565
2025-02-04Independent Third Party Review ITPR) for various Major Project Investments (MPI) of the Canada Revenue Agency (CRA).MDOS CONSULTING INCCanada Revenue Agency$755,970
2025-01-29Modernization the Data Management and Equipment Control Systems used by the Microbial Fermentation and the Cell Culture Scale-Up teamsCentris TechnologiesNational Research Council Canada$568,355.83
2024-12-30Cerberus Maintenance or equivalentKeverest Technologies Inc.Shared Services Canada$39,701.82
2024-12-13Three IM/IT Enterprise ResourcesIBISKA Telecom Inc.National Defence$814,165
2024-11-27AFCCIS SustainmentS.i. SystemsNational Defence$6,387,212.61
2024-11-27AFCCIS DevOpsExperis Canada Inc.National Defence$1,241,730
2024-11-27AFCCIS Capability EnhancementS.i. SystemsNational Defence$7,055,601.84
2024-11-04TBIPS - IT Security Eng Lvl 3 & Security Install Specialist Lvl 3ADGA Group Consultants Inc.National Defence$571,497.5
2024-10-09Three (3) Geomatics Analysts - Level 1IIC Technologies Inc.National Defence$675,220.2