Comprehensive health services

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
49
Total Value
$167,062,022.98
Average Contract
$3,409,429

Market Trend

2026
$183,600
2 contracts
avg $183,600
2025
$6,415,071.4
4 contracts
avg $1,603,768
2023
$322,400
2 contracts
avg $161,200
2022
$25,095.59
1 contracts
avg $25,096
2021
$140,540,999.49
14 contracts
avg $14,054,100

Top Suppliers

advanced paramedic ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$14,477,377.2
Calian Ltd.

2 contracts in this category

$9,250,585.98
Oncidium Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$5,013,995.4
GENERIC PSPC-MANAGE SUPPLIER ACCOUNT

3 contracts in this category

$3,637,400.96
SANTE CIRCLE HEALTH INC.

1 contracts in this category

$2,300,000
J. Beals Rehabilitation Consultants

1 contracts in this category

$1,524,192.01
$1,339,219
Dr. Robert O'Brien Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$777,600

Top Buyers

$165,688,926.98

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-01-19Physicians - WinnipegDr. Burton Bjorn Abbott Medical CorporationRoyal Canadian Mounted Police—
2026-01-09Optometry Services Bowden InstitutionTanya Sitter Professional CorporationCorrectional Service of Canada$183,600
2025-09-02Designated Occupational Health PhysicianDr. Robert O'Brien Inc.Royal Canadian Mounted Police$777,600
2025-08-15Health and Allied ServicesPRAXES Emergency Medicine Specialists Incorporated, Sante Circle Health Inc., in Joint VenturePublic Services and Procurement Canada$3,550,676.67
2025-03-0347419-270574 - Psychological AssessmentCalian Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$1,997,298.73
2025-02-18Physiotherapy Services - Warkworth InstitutionBayshore Healthcare LtdCorrectional Service of Canada$89,496
2023-09-08Psychological Services - Newfoundland and LabradorKaren Michelle BurkeRCMP Procurement and Material Management$161,200
2023-09-08Psychological Services - Newfoundland and LabradorKaren Michelle BurkeRCMP Procurement and Material Management$161,200
2022-06-13Amend 001 - Psychologist Services - Promaxis Systems Inc.Promaxis Systems Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$25,095.59
2021-11-29Amend 000 Ergonomic Services Higher Ground Solutions LtdHigher Ground Solutions Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada—
2021-11-29Amend 000 Ergonomic Services Acclaim Ability Management Ltd.Acclaim Ability Management Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada—
2021-11-29EXPIRED - E60ZH-190000-031-ZH Ergonomic Services Intergo inc.Intergo inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada—
2021-11-29EXPIRED - E60ZH-190000-028-ZH - Ergonomic Services Bridges HealthBRIDGES HEALTH SERVICES INC.Public Services and Procurement Canada—
2021-11-19Amend 001 - First Aid Attendant Services - 4357450 NOVA SCOTIA LIMITED4357450 Nova Scotia LimitedPublic Services and Procurement Canada$394,126.42
2021-10-15Medical Screening - LIFEMARK HEALTH CORP.GENERIC PSPC-MANAGE SUPPLIER ACCOUNTPublic Services and Procurement Canada$1,920,999.5
2021-08-02Psychological Screening - Calian Ltd.Calian Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$7,253,287.25
2021-07-22Amend 001 - Medical-Dental Laboratory Services - York UniversityYork UniversityPublic Services and Procurement Canada$84,750
2021-06-29Rehabilitation Services - WCG International Consultants Ltd.; Lifemark Health Corp IN JOINT VENTUREWCG International Consultants Ltd.; Lifemark Health Corp IN JOINT VENTUREPublic Services and Procurement Canada$120,750,000
2021-04-21G9292-214643007 SO - Vocational RehabilitationMetrics Vocational Services Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$90,482
2021-03-2439903-210596 Occupational Health ServicesOncidium Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$5,013,995.4