Mobile healthcare centers or services

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
11
Total Value
$6,757,695.8
Average Contract
$614,336

Market Trend

2026
$1,733,019.8
7 contracts
avg $247,574
2025
$4,557,000
1 contracts
avg $4,557,000
2024
$331,200
2 contracts
avg $165,600
2023
$136,476
1 contracts
avg $136,476

Top Suppliers

Calian Ltd

1 contracts in this category

$4,557,000
Mara Home and Health Services Inc

1 contracts in this category

$472,967.01
Probity Health Ltd

1 contracts in this category

$400,562.5
Bayshore Healthcare Ltd

1 contracts in this category

$382,495.96
$331,200
Airmedic Inc

1 contracts in this category

$161,056.98
Susan Featherston

1 contracts in this category

$141,000
PRAXES Medical Group

1 contracts in this category

$136,476
Alberta Paramedical Services Ltd

1 contracts in this category

$133,672.35
Regent Air Inc

1 contracts in this category

$41,265

Top Buyers

$5,429,762.5
$808,961.34
$382,495.96

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-09-02Resilience training - ONTProbity Health LtdCorrectional Service of Canada$400,562.5
2026-06-30Nursing Services for the Public Health Agency of Canada at Designated Quarantine Facilities in CanadaBayshore Healthcare LtdPublic Health Agency of Canada$382,495.96
2026-06-03Medical Radiation Services – Beavercreek InstitutionSusan FeatherstonCorrectional Service of Canada$141,000
2026-05-01Medical Escort Services for Domestic and international Travel - Pacific Region (PAC)Regent Air IncCanada Border Services Agency$41,265
2026-05-01Medical Escort Services for Domestic and international Travel - Greater Toronto Area (GTA)Mara Home and Health Services IncCanada Border Services Agency$472,967.01
2026-05-01Medical Escort Services for Domestic and international Travel - Quebec Region (QC)Airmedic IncCanada Border Services Agency$161,056.98
2026-05-01Medical Escort Services for Domestic and International Travel - Prairie Region (PRA)Alberta Paramedical Services LtdCanada Border Services Agency$133,672.35
2025-12-10Psychological Diagnostic and Cognitive Assessment ServicesCalian LtdCorrectional Service of Canada$4,557,000
2024-08-09Psychological Risk Assessments ServicesDr Yves Turgeon, Clinical Psychologist Inc.Correctional Service of Canada$110,400
2024-08-09Psychological Risk Assessments ServicesDr Yves Turgeon, Clinical Psychologist Inc.Correctional Service of Canada$220,800
2023-11-01Telemedical Assistance Service for the Canadian Coast GuardPRAXES Medical GroupDepartment of Fisheries and Oceans - Material and Procurement Services$136,476