Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation

Federal department procurement profile and contract history

Total Contracts
10
Total Value
$7,447,405
Average Contract
$744,741

Yearly Spending

2020
$495,000
1 awards
2019
$6,349,647
8 awards
2018
$602,758
1 awards

Top Suppliers

$2,846,514
$1,489,921
RECORD POINT

1 contracts

$735,000
Tim Warren

1 contracts

$602,758
$495,000
Bell Canada Inc

1 contracts

$400,000
Bell Canada

1 contracts

$300,000
$200,000
Mike Upton CIO,

1 contracts

$200,000

Top Categories

ADP SoftwareN7030

5 contracts

$3,205,891
$300,000
Consulting ServicesR019F

1 contracts

$495,000
$400,000

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierValue
2020-07-02Senior Homeowner Business Systems Specialist
Consulting Services
1411730 Ontario Inc.$495,000
2019-12-06SECURITY SCREENING EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES
Computer and Data Processing Services
Mike Upton CIO,$200,000
2019-11-25CMHC REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL - SECURITY AWARENESS SOLUTION
Computer Assisted Learning
Bell Canada$300,000
2019-10-30REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - ONESPAN SIGN SOFTWARE
ADP Software
OneSpan Canada Inc.$200,000
2019-10-08REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL - Red Team Security Services
Informatics Professional Services
Bell Canada Inc$400,000
2019-08-26Maintenance and Support Services - CMHC’S IBM and Lenovo Server and Storage Equipment
Computers, Digital Systems, Large Scale (May Include Operating System Software) - Maintenance
Softchoice Canada Inc.$2,846,514
2019-07-30Unstructured Data Archiving RFP
ADP Software
Allison Lush, Account Manager$178,212
2019-04-16Request for Quotation - Xpertdoc Technologies Software
ADP Software
Eric Batangan, Sales Executive$1,489,921
2019-01-17REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - RECORD POINT SOFTWARE
ADP Software
RECORD POINT$735,000
2018-10-03MACRO ECONOMIC FORECASTING MODELING SOLUTION
ADP Software
Tim Warren$602,758