Director of Electronic Systems Procurement 3

Federal department procurement profile and contract history

Total Contracts
8
Total Value
$4,029,002.37
Average Contract
$503,625

Yearly Spending

2025
$266,623.5
1 awards
2024
$2,483,975.8
4 awards
2023
$1,278,403.07
3 awards

Top Suppliers

$938,300
Experis

1 contracts

$721,160
Anixter

1 contracts

$702,647.4
$634,336.8
Altis Technology

1 contracts

$266,623.5
$190,179
Graybar Canada

1 contracts

$171,667.67

Top Categories

$2,293,796.8
$874,315.07
$190,179

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierValue
2025-02-13TBIPS - C.3 Information Technology Security Threat and Risk Assessment and Certification and Accreditation Analyst – Level 3
Business administration services
Altis Technology$266,623.5
2024-11-14TBIPS - P.7 Project Coordinator Level 3
Management advisory services
MDOS CONSULTING INC$190,179
2024-06-21TBIPS RFP W8474-24IC11
Computer services
Experis Canada Inc.$938,300
2024-03-25TBIPS RFP W8474-24IC10
Computer services
Experis$721,160
2024-02-29STORM TBIPS
Computer services
iFathom Corporation$634,336.8
2023-10-13W6369-24DE13
Electrical components
Graybar Canada$171,667.67
2023-10-12W6369-24DE12
Electrical components
Anixter$702,647.4
2023-08-22TBIPS RFP W8474-24DB05
System and system component administration services
Leo-Pisces Services Group Inc.$404,088