Privy Council Office

Federal department procurement profile and contract history

Total Contracts
36
Total Value
$15,827,785.86
Average Contract
$439,661

Yearly Spending

2026
$1,611,288.7
4 awards
2025
$5,286,140.01
6 awards
2023
$549,456.85
3 awards
2021
$3,820,919.85
7 awards
2020
$2,195,647.64
9 awards

Top Suppliers

I4C Consulting

4 contracts

$1,972,746.66
S.i. Systems

2 contracts

$1,879,573.3
$1,515,290.86
SoftSim

1 contracts

$932,385.6
The VCAN Group

1 contracts

$932,385.6
$752,234.66
$734,381.35
OWL Incorporated

1 contracts

$532,908

Top Categories

$5,848,387.89
Regulatory StudiesB304A

3 contracts

$218,625.62
Office FurnitureN7110

2 contracts

$1,641,767.87
$176,222.37
Courier ServiceR103A

1 contracts

$172,483.2
Translation ServicesR109D

1 contracts

$32,388.63

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierValue
2026-07-28Implementation of Large-Scale Surveys and Survey Experiments
Market research
FORUM RESEARCH INC.$282,500
2026-03-17Technology Architect – Level 3
Information technology IT management services
S.i. Systems$1,201,573.3
2026-02-18RFP - Hosted Online Survey Solution
Software
FORUM RESEARCH INC.$80,004
2026-01-12Office Chairs
Chairs
Nitam Solutions Inc$47,211.4
2025-12-19Licensed Access to Broadcast Content for Media Monitoring
Media monitoring service
Canadian Broadcasters Rights Agency (CBRA)$108,480
2025-11-28Courier Services
Postal and small parcel and courier services
OWL Incorporated$532,908
2025-10-07TBIPS RFP - IT Security
Information technology IT management services
Prologic Systems Ltd. and Maplesoft Consulting Inc. in Joint Venture$2,310,737
2025-07-04Boardroom Reconfiguration - ACAN
Project management
Taligent Consulting Inc.$352,317.75
2025-07-03TBIPS RFP - Stream 4 & 5
Information technology consultation services
Mindwire Systems Ltd., Akkada Professional Services Inc., HubSpoke Inc. in Joint Venture$1,229,462.6
2025-06-27Integrated Electronic Security Systems Support, Maintenance, Installation
Security systems services
LS Technical Solutions Inc.$752,234.66
2023-11-27TSPS - Multiple Categories
Management advisory services
Altis Recruitment$282,081.9
2023-08-01Office Chairs
Office furniture
Totem Offisource Inc.$41,538.8
2023-06-22Office Relocation and Warehousing Services
Relocation services
Nattiq Inc.$225,836.15
2021-04-09Technology Architect Level 3
Informatics Professional Services
I4C Consulting$541,455.32
2021-04-09STREAM 4: B.1 – Business Analyst Level 3
Informatics Professional Services
I4C Consulting$479,176.5
2021-04-06Security System Installation and Support
ADPE System Configuration - Installation
ComNet Networks and Security$176,222.37
2021-03-09RFP 20200928
Informatics Professional Services
I4C Consulting$580,641.46
2021-03-08RFP - 20200941 Tester Level 3
Informatics Professional Services
OpenFrame Technologies, Inc.$178,653
2021-01-25RFP - 20200866
Informatics Professional Services
SoftSim$932,385.6
2021-01-25RFP - 20200866
Informatics Professional Services
The VCAN Group$932,385.6