RCMP-GRC

Federal department procurement profile and contract history

Total Contracts
9
Total Value
$1,305,051.71
Average Contract
$145,006

Yearly Spending

2025
$81,317.06
1 awards
2024
$569,074.37
3 awards
2023
$654,660.28
5 awards

Top Suppliers

Cofomo Inc.

1 contracts

$227,808
$184,463.46
Altis Technology

1 contracts

$153,631.41
$97,461.37
ADSS

1 contracts

$87,126.67
Ador tech Inc.

1 contracts

$81,317.06

Top Categories

$68,074.74
$87,126.67

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierValue
2025-02-20Wet Processing Bench with Ducted Fume Hood
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Ador tech Inc.$81,317.06
2024-12-033D Systems Projet 2500 Plus 3D Printer or equivalent
Printing machinery and equipment
Agile Manufacturing Inc.$97,461.37
2024-03-25Privacy Impact Assessment Specialist - Level 2 (TBIPS Stream 6 – C.16)
Business intelligence consulting services
Cofomo Inc.$227,808
2024-01-31Commander 3400 Video Surveillance Trailers or Equivalent
Data Voice or Multimedia Network Equipment or Platforms and Accessories
LRG Technologies dba Mobile Pro Systems$243,805
2023-12-06Privacy Impact Assessment Specialist - Level 2 (TBIPS Stream 6 – C.16)
Business intelligence consulting services
Altis Technology$153,631.41
2023-10-1240TKS-T2-00BEP3 SIGNO 40 Terminal
Electrical components
ADSS$87,126.67
2023-10-05Television Service – Canadian Police College
Telecommunication equipment installation or modification kits
Rogers Communication Canada Inc.$184,463.46
2023-06-13Maxxmar Dual Opera Horizontal Roller Shades or equivalent.
Blinds and shades
1700451 Alberta Ltd. O/A Novo Blinds$68,074.74
2023-03-21Privacy Impact Assessment Specialist - Level 2 (TBIPS Stream 6 – C.16)
Business intelligence consulting services
MaxSys Staffing & Consulting Inc.$161,364